Privacy & Policy

Objective
The purpose of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy" or "Privacy Notice") is to summarize the ways in which Fast Broadband TV, L.L.C., and all of our brand names and branded services (collectively "FastBroadbandTV," "we," "our," "us"), collects, maintains, and uses the personal information of users of this Website ("Site"), who contact our customer service representatives, fill out online order forms or information request sheets, download and use browser extensions or applications created by us, and provide information to our sales agents ("user," "you," "your"). Please feel free to contact us by email at ctv.privacy@fastbroadbandtv.com or by mail at Fast Broadband TV, L.L.C. Privacy Department, 42 Future Way, Draper, UT 84020, with any questions or concerns about this Privacy Notice or the information we gather about you.

How We Collect Information
We gather information about you when you interact with our services, including when you use our websites, contact our customer service representatives, fill out online order forms or information request sheets, download and use browser extensions or applications created by us, and provide your information to our sales agents (collectively, "Customer Information"). We also use cookies and pixel tags to track your usage of our websites. We also use online order forms and information request sheets to obtain information from you that is necessary to process your orders and provide you with the requested information. When you call the numbers on our websites and speak with our customer service representatives, we collect information provided during calls to ensure the best quality of service and the correct processing of your orders.

Customer Information we gather about you may contain personally identifiable information. For an explanation of how we use Customer Information, including personally identifiable information, please see the section below titled "How We Use Customer Information.

Information We Collect
Below is a list of the types of Customer Information that we may collect as you interact with our services:
Customer Contact Information: Your Customer Contact Information is any information needed to contact you and fulfill your orders and requests, such as your name, address, phone number, fax number, and email address.
Private Customer Information: Private Customer Information is that information that may be necessary to check credit and process payments. Such information includes your Social Security Number, credit card information, and banking and wiring information.
Customer Order Information: Customer Order Information is necessary to complete your orders and requests for information. Such information may include your Customer Contact Information, programming and packaging selections, billing and shipping information, and other details about your order of products and services through us.
Demographic Information: Website Usage Information is the information we collect via anonymous third-party cookies that tell us how you use and navigate our websites.
Website Usage Information: Demographic Information is publicly available information that we may learn about you regarding your age, income, home ownership, household size, etc., that helps us provide better product and service offers.
Proprietary Analytics: This Site uses proprietary analytics systems to help improve usability and the customer experience. We may record mouse clicks, mouse movements, scrolling activity, user agent, Internet protocol (I.P.) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information if applicable, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, browser extensions installed, browser features enabled, operating system and platform, information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from the Site (including date and time), products you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as mouse clicks, mouse movements, scrolling activity), methods used to browse away from the page, and other non-personally identifiable behavioral and non-behavioral information. You can disable these features by using the private browser setting and/or disabling javascript. Note that doing so will disable other features that this Site may employ. offers.

Cookies
This explains how we use cookies on this Website. Please read our cookies statement so that you know how we use them globally and can take steps to reject or delete the cookies if you do not agree to them being used. They are widely used to make websites work or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the Site's owners. You can set your browser not to accept cookies; however, in a few cases, some of our Website features may not function as a result. We use cookies to enable you to navigate between pages and to improve your user experience generally. We also use cookies to analyze how users interact with this Website, enable you to share social media content, and provide you with embedded content from third parties. We also sometimes use cookie-type technologies in emails to identify how users come to this Website so that we can evaluate and measure the effectiveness of our email marketing. We may combine information collected via cookies with information such as your IP address, the type of browser, device, and operating system, for example, to provide statistical information about visitors to the Website. Where this Website uses third-party cookies, you should check with the relevant third party to see how they use cookies.

COOKIES WE USE
We use the following cookies on this Website:
User-input cookies: cookies used to keep track of a user's input. For example, completing a multi-page form or a shopping basket on an e-commerce website.
Authentication cookies: cookies used to identify a user once they have logged in to a website. Cookies used to "remember" a user to avoid the need to log in for future visits are not considered essential.
User-centric security cookies: for example, cookies used to detect the number of failed logins to a service specifically requested by a user.
Multimedia player session cookies: cookies used to store technical information (for example, network speed, quality, and buffering) needed to play video or audio content requested by the user. This might include Flash cookies.
Load-balancing session cookies: used to manage server load balancing. This would fall within the first bullet above (communication transmission).
U.I. customization cookies: cookies used to remember preferences specifically set by a user (for example, language or display preferences set using a button or tick box) and not linked to other data such as the user's username.
Social media content sharing cookies: cookies used by social media plug-ins to identify users that are logged in to social media networks and which are used to enable them to share content using that social media network. These cookies should only persist for so long as the user is logged in or until they close their browser.
Social plug-in tracking cookies: cookies used to track the activity of logged-in users of social networks (for example, for targeted advertising, analytics, etc.).
Third-party advertising: cookies used for third-party advertising (that is, advertising served by a domain outside the Website in question).
First-party analytics: First-party analytics cookies (for example, those used for Google Analytics) are not essential and therefore require consent.

Categories of Cookies We Use
The cookies We use fall into the following categories:
Strictly necessary cookies: These are cookies that are required for the operation of this Website.
Analytical/performance cookies: These allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and see how visitors move around this Website when they use it. This helps us improve how this Website works, for example, by ensuring that users find what they are looking for easily.
Functionality cookies: These are used to recognize you when you return to this Website. This enables us to personalize our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).
Targeting cookies: These cookies record your visit to this Website, the pages you have visited, and the links you have followed. We may use this information to make this Website and its advertising more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.
THIRD- PARTY COOKIES
In addition to the cookies listed above, we also use third-party cookies for performance and functional purposes, to provide additional functionality, and to make it easier for you to share content on this Website. These cookies are set by a third party when you access this Website and are controlled by that third party.

Accepting and Rejecting Cookies
Our Site contains links to other sites, applications, platforms, and services that may be operated partly by third parties whose privacy policies we don't control and may differ significantly from this one. For instance, information used or collected in a browser extension we created may be collected, used, and shared in the regular operation of the browser service itself in ways that we would not. Fast Broadband TV is not responsible for any third-party services' content or privacy practices. We recommend that you read and familiarize yourself with the privacy policies of any site or service you access. To the extent a browser extension or app we create collects and uses Customer Information and any other information, it is collected and used solely to the extent necessary to operate the extension or app. We likewise do not sell any Customer Information collected. The use of any Customer Information collected in a browser extension or app is detailed in "Use and sharing of Customer Information" below. If you desire to limit the data collection capability or the level of access to information by any browser extension or app operated by us, you may uninstall and remove the app from your device or uninstall and remove the extension from your browser. If you wish to opt out of data collection or data processing by us, you may submit a data subject access request by following the procedure outlined below in "Opt-out and Data Subject Access Request Procedures.

Children Under the Age of 16
Our services are not intended for children under 16, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please get in touch with us by calling us at +1(888)-499-5474. We do not sell consumers' personal information, including consumers we know are younger than 16 years old or that we are prohibited from selling under applicable law.
Texas residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information. Please see Your Texas Privacy Rights for more information.

Security Measures
We have executed a variety of encryption and security technologies and procedures to protect information stored in our computer systems from unauthorized access. We also maintain procedural safeguards that restrict access to Your Customer Information to employees (or people working on our behalf and under confidentiality agreements) who need to know Your Customer Information to provide the products and services You request.

Additional PCI Requirement as a Service Provider
We acknowledge to our customers that we are responsible for the security of cardholder data we possess or otherwise store, process, or transmit on behalf of the customer or to the extent that we could impact the security of the customer's cardholder data environment.

How We Use Customer Information
We use your Customer Information to process your orders and requests and provide you with the desired products and services. In addition, we use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any Customer Information:

How We Share Customer Information
We may share your Customer Information with third parties to complete your purchases of products and services. The extent to which we use and share your Customer Information depends upon the nature of and purpose for which we use and share it. A summary of how we share your Customer Information with third parties is detailed in the list below. By using our services, you agree that we may transfer your Customer Information to third parties to fulfill the purposes for which you have provided your Customer Information.a. Enforce or apply our Terms of Service.
b. Necessarily protect our rights and property or prevent physical harm or financial loss, or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity.
New Ownership: We may share your Customer Information with a buyer or other successor in case of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all our assets.

Opt-out and Data Subject Access Request Procedures
You may opt out of the following communications from us and request access to or deletion of your data through the following methods: Email Promotions: To opt out of further communications regarding other offers and promotions, call us at +1(888)-499-5474. If you opt out of receiving email communications, we will still be permitted to send you transactional messages. Opting out of email communications does not constitute an opt-out from any other means of communication.

Data Subject Access Request
A data subject access request is the means we make available to you to exercise your data privacy rights. This includes a right to be informed of data we store about you, your right to access such data, your right to request a portable copy, and your right to delete such data. To submit a data subject access request, you may call toll-free +1(888)-499-5474. In each of the contacts mentioned above, we will request verification of your identity to protect the privacy of you and others. You may authorize an agent to submit a request on your behalf. If we receive a request on your behalf, we will ask them to provide proof of your permission for them to act in your stead. To designate an authorized agent, you must provide the authorized agent with signed permission to request on your behalf. If your authorized agent is a business entity, then the authorized agent must be registered with the Texas Secretary of State to conduct business in Texas. We may only accept a request from an authorized agent if the agent provides us with signed permission from you demonstrating that you have authorized the agent to act on your behalf.
Third-Party Cookies: To opt out of anonymous third-party advertising cookies, visit the Network Advertising Initiative website by clicking here.

Your Texas Privacy Rights
The TDPSA provides consumers (Texas residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your TDPSA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Please note that we will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the TDPSA. However, as noted below under "Right to Opt-Out" if you exercise your right to opt out, some of our services may not function for you, as sharing personal information may be critical to operation.

To exercise your right to know or delete, please follow the "Opt-out and Data Subject Access Request Procedures instructions.

Right to Know
California residents have the right to request that we disclose certain information about our collection, use, disclosure, and sale of your data (the "right to know"). Once we receive your request and verify your identity, we will disclose to you:
a. sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased, and
b. Disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.
You have a right to obtain a copy of the specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request). Once we receive your request and verify your identity, we will provide you with a copy of your personal information that is responsive to your request.
We may also collect non-personal information about Users‘ internet activity, including: browser name, type of computer and technical information, operating system, internet provider, browsing history, search history, and other information regarding a User‘s interaction with a website or application.

Right to Delete
Texas residents have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will review the request to see if an exception applies that allows us to retain some or all of your information. If an exception applies, we will provide you with information about that exception.

We will delete or de-identify personal information not subject to one of the exceptions from our records and will direct our service providers to take similar action.

Users provide this information directly to our business or automatically through interaction with our Site. We collect personal identification information for the business and commercial purposes described in the “How we use collected information“ section below.

Right to Opt-Out
Texas residents have the right to opt out of selling their personal information. However, please know that we do not sell any Customer Contact Information or Private Customer Information We collect.

TDPSA Notice to Texas Residents of Information We Collect, Use, and Share
We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with a particular individual ("TDPSA personal information"). We have collected the following TDPSA personal information using our services within the last 12 months:
Category of Information Collected in the preceding 12 months? Example
A. Identifiers.
YES
IP Address, name, phone number, postal address, email address
B. Personal information categories listed in the Texas Customer Records statute.
YES
IP Address, name, phone number, postal address, email address, social security number, bank account number, credit or debit card number
C. Protected classification characteristics under Texas or federal law.
No
N/A
D. Commercial information.
YES
History of using websites
E. Biometric information.
NO
N/A
F. Internet or other similar network activity.
YES
History of using websites
G. Geolocation data.
NO
IP Address
H. Sensory data.
NO
N/A
I. Professional or employment-related information.
NO
N/A
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).
NO
N/A
K. Inferences are drawn from other personal information.
NO
N/A
As noted above, we have not sold any TDPSA personal information within the preceding 12 months. We disclose (and have disclosed within the previous 12 months) TDPSA personal information for a business purpose to the categories of third parties indicated in the following table:

Category of Information Category of Recipient

A. Identifiers.
Call routing, Cloud computing, Marketing Analytics, and Client product providers.
B. Personal information categories listed in the Texas Customer Records statute. Call routing, Call analytics, Cloud computing, Automation, and Client product providers.
Call routing, Call analytics, Cloud computing, Automation, and Client product providers.
C. Protected classification characteristics under Texas or federal law.
Not shared
D. Commercial information.
Marketing Analytics
E. Biometric information.
Not shared
F. Internet or other similar network activity.
Marketing analytics, 3d party advertisers
G. Geolocation data.
Not shared
H. Sensory data.
Not shared
I. Professional or employment-related information.
Not shared
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).
Not shared
K. Inferences are drawn from other personal information.
Not shared

Disclosure of Right to Opt-out Under Nevada Law
Texas residents who wish to exercise their sale opt-out rights under Texas law may submit a request via call at +1(888)-499-5474. However, please know we do not currently sell data triggering that statute's opt-out requirements (which require exchanging covered information for monetary consideration).

If You are a Purchaser in Texas State
Texas State requires that sales or use tax be due on certain purchases. The seller may not collect and remit retail sales tax on a purchase. Texas state requires the purchaser to file a use tax return if retail sales tax is not assessed at the time of a taxable sale. If the seller to whom the purchaser is referred does not collect retail sales tax on a subsequent purchase, the seller may be required to provide information to the purchaser and the department about the potential sales or use tax liability.

International Users
Residents of the EEA or Switzerland are entitled to specific rights under Regulation (E.U.) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of the European Union 27 April 2016 (the "General Data Protection Regulation" or "GDPR"). These rights include rights to:
Access your data as GDPR defines the termIf you have any questions about the information we have about you, desire access to the information that we have on file, believe the information we have about you is inaccurate or incomplete, or wish to exercise any of your rights regarding your information, please follow the instructions for submitting a Data Subject Access Request located in "Opt-out and Data Subject Access Request Procedures. "

Please be aware that the information we collect through our Services may be transferred to and stored on servers in North America. By using the Site's services, you acknowledge and consent to transferring and processing your personal information in the United States as described in this Privacy Notice. Please be aware that the data protection laws and regulations applicable to your personal information transferred to the United States may differ from those in your country of residence.

Independent Recourse Mechanism
In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Fast Broadband TV commits to resolving complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. E.U. and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact Fast Broadband TV at:Fast Broadband TV has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the E.U. data protection authorities (D.P.A.s) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) about unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the E.U. and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship.

Changes to This Privacy Notice
We will update this Privacy Notice occasionally to reflect changes in our business. Where applicable law requires, we will notify you if these changes are material. Notice may be by email to you at the last email address you provided us, by posting notice of such changes in this Privacy Notice, on our websites, or by other means consistent with applicable law.

Call Now:+1(888)-499-5474